1250 POLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1250 POLE ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 11/ 0002/ 007/
Control#
00010403
Owner
AUCHENBACH, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,400
PID
10403
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,900$25,500$233,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAUCHENBACH, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
1250 POLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-0832
Sale Date10/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUCHENBACH, ODALYS; AUCHENBACH, ROBERT$185,000 2752-083210/26/2021
PRESCAVAGE, STEPHANIE A; PRESCAVAGE, THOMAS M$70,000 1482-001702/23/2002
MONCADA BEVERLY J$0 1456-069810/31/1990
BECKETT THOMAS F & BEATRICE$0 1392-040406/08/1987
BECKETT R$0 1335-053309/29/1983
BECKET T F & B$0 1335-045709/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,816 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,035$10,000$34,035
2024$24,035$10,000$34,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps