POLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
POLE RD
Tax Map
09/ 11/ 0002/ 902/
Control#
00010408
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$25,100
PID
10408
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,100$24,000$25,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Co-OwnerPPL-REAL ESTATE TAXES (GENN2)
Address2 N NINTH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical225.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,150$5,150
2024$0$5,150$5,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps