8 GIRARD MANOR ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 GIRARD MANOR ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 11/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00010425
Owner
GRABOSKY, RICHARD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$334,700
PID
10425
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$276,900$57,800$334,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRABOSKY, RICHARD C
Co-Owner
Address107 POLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-2367
Sale Date03/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRABOSKY, RICHARD C$1 2896-236703/11/2025
GRABOSKY, JOAN C; GRABOSKY, RICHARD C; GRABOSKY, RICHARD W$1 2587-186402/14/2017
GRABOSKY, JOAN C; GRABOSKY, RICHARD W$1 2400-082204/04/2011
GRABOSKY, JOAN C; GRABOSKY, RICHARD$0 1107-096702/05/1969
POWELL, J & A$0 0893-030312/31/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,686
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,345 1,345
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,341 1,341
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,309 0
DCKR-DECK 372 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 704 0
   5,167 2,686

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl780.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,590$12,785$47,375
2024$34,590$12,785$47,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps