POLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
POLE RD
Tax Map
09/ 11/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00010428
Owner
MAHANOY TOWNSHIP AUTHORITY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$486,300
PID
10428
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,600$444,700$486,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY TOWNSHIP AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
46 N MAIN ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2137-0576
Sale Date12/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY TOWNSHIP AUTHORITY$1 2137-057612/27/2004
PENNA. COMM. OF$0 1424-017402/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 3,520 3,520
   3,520 3,520

Parcel Information
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Deeded Acres138.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)138.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal32.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood495.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,480$44,275$51,755
2024$7,480$44,275$51,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps