Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
202 FOURTH ST
Print
Map It
Location
202 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00010442
Owner
BOLINSKY, BO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,200
PID
10442
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$48,700
$6,500
$55,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BOLINSKY, BO
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 23
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price
$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2670-0135
Sale Date
09/27/2019
BOLINSKY, BO
$18,500
2670-0135
09/27/2019
LESCOWITCH, CHARLES
$35,000
2312-1328
07/28/2008
HOUSER, IDA B; HOUSER, KENNETH L
$26,650
1546-0346
04/29/2002
SHENYO RALPH J
$25,000
1692-0114
12/06/1996
GROHOL SR THOMAS P
$0
1353-0682
12/15/1984
GROHOL, J & R
$0
0806-0485
10/19/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
864
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
09A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
528
528
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
336
336
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
336
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
84
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
256
0
1,540
864
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
18
Depth
172
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
192.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,575
$3,750
$13,325
2024
$9,575
$3,750
$13,325
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps