204 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
204 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00010443
Owner
BOLINSKY, BO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,900
PID
10443
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,600$11,300$47,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLINSKY, BO
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 23
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-0343
Sale Date07/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLINSKY, BO; BOLINSKY, TONYA$28,000 2783-034307/11/2022
LESCOWITCH, CHARLES$1 0702-011808/23/1999
LESCOWITCH CHARLES & JANE M$1 0408-016208/27/1998
LESCOWITCH CHARLES$0 1444-025904/04/1990
SAKSA ANDREW & MARIE N$0 0812-007910/26/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 496 496
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   1,380 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage42
Depth178

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,165$4,675$13,840
2024$9,165$4,675$13,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps