212 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
212 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00010446
Owner
FISHER, NICOLE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,800
PID
10446
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,500$11,300$31,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, NICOLE M
Co-Owner210-212 4TH ST
AddressPO BOX 13
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2292-0488
Sale Date02/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, NICOLE M$1 2292-048802/14/2008
DRASHER, WILLIAM E$15,000 2264-065607/17/2007
FISHER, NICOLE M$20,000 2259-030105/30/2007
PETROWSKY, RYAN$20,000 2250-108303/14/2007
BENALIS, BONNIE L$20,000 2087-140203/21/2002
VANBLARGAN L & H$0 1032-017001/09/1962
KAKALECIK, M$0 0812-005911/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 336 336
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
   1,096 672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage42
Depth177

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,495$4,645$9,140
2024$4,495$4,645$9,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps