191 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
191 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00010459
Owner
MASTRULL, CYNTHIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,600
PID
10459
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,200$10,400$70,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTRULL, CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner191 FOURTH ST
AddressPO BOX 158
ONEDIA, PA 18242
Sale Price$95,638
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-2042
Sale Date07/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASTRULL, CYNTHIA A$95,638 2783-204207/15/2022
CARMAN, MARC F$25,000 2509-058607/09/2014
MERRILL, JUDITH A$1 2492-201611/30/1998
PODANY, PAUL; PODANY, VERONICA$0 0990-052308/21/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 182 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   1,596 966

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage42
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,585$3,750$13,335
2024$9,585$3,750$13,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps