181 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
181 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00010463
Owner
MEDVETZ, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,400
PID
10463
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,900$10,500$96,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDVETZ, PAUL
Co-Owner135 GIRARD MANOR RD
AddressRINGTOWN, PA 17967-9366
RINGTOWN, PA 179679366
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1116-0776
Sale Date10/18/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDVETZ, PAUL; MEDVITZ, KATIE$0 1116-077610/18/1969
MEDVETZ, K$0 0812-006901/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   2,272 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage42
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,305$3,750$14,055
2024$10,305$3,750$14,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps