175 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
175 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00010465
Owner
CHAPASKA, RUSSEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,700
PID
10465
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,000$11,700$46,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPASKA, RUSSEL J
Co-Owner
Address
171 FOURTH ST
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2478-2813
Sale Date08/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAPASKA, RUSSEL J$15,000 2478-281308/08/2013
KRUTZ, MARY$0 1179-023306/27/1973
KRUTZ, M$0 1112-051507/03/1969
KAKALECIK, M$0 0812-005711/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,096 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,145$5,065$12,210
2024$7,145$5,065$12,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps