52 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
52 THIRD ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00010467
Owner
YURCHO, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,400
PID
10467
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,700$13,700$164,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYURCHO, ROBERT
Co-Owner52 3RD ST
AddressPO BOX 30
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0703-0053
Sale Date08/26/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YURCHO, ROBERT; YURCHO, VIRGINIA$60,000 0703-005308/26/1999
YURICK JAMES F$1 1669-024205/22/1996
YURICK J F & R M$64,000 1467-079608/09/1991
VAN BLARGAN S A & DEEWAYNEA$0 1442-078303/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,824 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage120
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt352.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,025$6,250$32,275
2024$26,025$6,250$32,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps