60 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
60 THIRD ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00010470
Owner
ONUSCHAK, JOHN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,500
PID
10470
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,500$4,000$51,500

Owner of Record
OwnerONUSCHAK, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 102
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0970-0400
Sale Date11/17/1958

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ONUSCHAK, JOHN W$0 0970-040011/17/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
   1,248 816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum144.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,155$3,750$12,905
2024$9,155$3,750$12,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps