68 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
68 THIRD ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00010474
Owner
BLUMER, NICOLE LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,100
PID
10474
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,100$11,000$61,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUMER, NICOLE LINDA
Co-Owner68 3RD ST
AddressPO BOX 21
ONEIDA, PA 182420021
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2287-0877
Sale Date12/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUMER, NICOLE LINDA$28,000 2287-087712/28/2007
BURKE, THOMAS W P$15,000 1548-019405/01/2002
HOWER, R M$0 0876-054901/27/1954
HOWER, R M$0 0876-054601/15/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   2,147 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage60
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,475$4,315$15,790
2024$11,475$4,315$15,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps