72 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
72 THIRD ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00010475
Owner
TUCHOLSKI, STEFAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,500
PID
10475
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,500$10,000$37,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCHOLSKI, STEFAN
Co-Owner
Address
81 3RD ST
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-647
Sale Date07/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUCHOLSKI, ALEXA; TUCHOLSKI, STEFAN$5,000 2915-64707/28/2025
PASSINGHAM, ALEX$1 2616-194812/12/2017
PASSINGHAM, MARTIN$1,000 2265-104307/24/2007
SOMERDAK, JOHN$1 2018-021111/25/2002
DELLARCIPRETE D & M$0 1274-006405/05/1979
SOMERDAK A$0 1273-094205/05/1979
SOMERDAK, J & A$0 1121-082704/03/1970
SOMERDAK, N & A$0 0812-008511/16/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
DCKR-DECK 152 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,704 868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage42
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,245$3,750$11,995
2024$8,245$3,750$11,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps