96 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
96 THIRD ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00010484
Owner
BEIBLEHEIMER, ROSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,100
PID
10484
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,500$10,600$71,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEIBLEHEIMER, ROSE
Co-OwnerC/O SARAH WOJCIK
Address175 S LEE CT
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0804-0253
Sale Date10/14/1950

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEIBLEHEIMER, PAUL; BEIBLEHEIMER, RICHARD; BEIBLEHEIMER, ROSE$0 0804-025310/14/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,153
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 622 622
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 531 531
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
   1,931 1,153

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage52
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,885$3,750$16,635
2024$12,885$3,750$16,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps