81 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
81 THIRD ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00010489
Owner
TUCHOLSKI, LYNN I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,900
PID
10489
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,900$10,000$58,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCHOLSKI, LYNN I
Co-Owner
Address
81 THIRD ST
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$47,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2536-1440
Sale Date06/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUCHOLSKI, LYNN I$47,700 2536-144006/19/2015
MCDEVITT, ROSALIE$9,100 1557-012006/20/1994
ADAMCHIK, S & A$0 1036-104906/27/1962
ADAMCHIK, A & A$0 0804-017711/01/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,257
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 348 348
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 336 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
DCKR-DECK 91 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,299 1,257

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage42
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,395$3,750$11,145
2024$7,395$3,750$11,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps