65 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
65 THIRD ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00010496
Owner
ZUZIK, THOMAS B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,400
PID
10496
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,400$10,000$49,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZUZIK, THOMAS B
Co-Owner
Address
315 MT SNOW CIR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-2873
Sale Date04/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUZIK, THOMAS B$27,000 2728-287304/20/2021
INES,PAUL F$28,500 2288-011401/11/2008
YODER, BARBARA J; YODER, MARK W$10,000 2196-161603/28/2006
SHERMAN, ELIZABETH$0 1250-012112/16/1977
KUZMISSION, P & L$0 0804-028910/12/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 456 456
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 554 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   1,444 792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage42
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,285$3,750$11,035
2024$7,285$3,750$11,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps