437 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
437 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 04/ 0076/ 003/
Control#
00000105
Owner
CHRISTS UNITED LUTHERAN CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,543,700
PID
105
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,441,100$102,600$1,543,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTS UNITED LUTHERAN CH
Co-Owner
Address
437 AIRPORT ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1586-0094
Sale Date12/23/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTS UNITED LUTHERAN CH$1 1586-009412/23/1994
CHRIST'S UNITED LUTHERAN CH$0 1443-075303/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 10,945
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 10,945 10,945
   10,945 10,945
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,026 1,026
   1,026 1,026
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,833
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 1,222 1,222
RLG-FReligious Institution/Church(F) 611 611
   1,833 1,833

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres7

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary44700.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum400.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum1500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl460.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,600$8,750$572,350
2024$563,600$8,750$572,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps