42 NORTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
42 NORTH ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00010503
Owner
CORRA, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,600
PID
10503
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,400$12,200$74,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRA, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
42 NORTH ST
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1113-0022
Sale Date07/11/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRA, GLORIA; CORRA, ROBERT$0 1113-002207/11/1969
CHANEY, E$0 0908-048510/11/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,667
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,097 1,097
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,097 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   3,112 1,667

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage55
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,635$5,500$20,135
2024$14,635$5,500$20,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps