109 SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
109 SECOND ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00010524
Owner
VELAZQUEZ, JOSE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,300
PID
10524
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,800$10,500$91,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVELAZQUEZ, JOSE F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 42
109 2ND ST
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-1846
Sale Date06/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VELAZQUEZ, JOSE F$1 2867-184606/26/2024
FUNANGE, CECELIA; FUNANGE, MICHAEL$0 1113-044507/25/1969
FUNANAGE, M$0 1040-058110/01/1962
FELLIN, A JR & A$0 0884-047507/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 219 0
   2,049 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,935$3,750$15,685
2024$11,935$3,750$15,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps