150 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
150 FIRST ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00010544
Owner
RUPERT, DINI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,000
PID
10544
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,000$10,000$62,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPERT, DINI
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 178
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2298-0169
Sale Date04/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUPERT, DINI$26,000 2298-016904/15/2008
YODER, BARBARA; YODER, MARK$10,500 0520-019601/07/1999
MAKARA JOHN J & BONES MARGARET$0 1309-034909/11/1981
MAKARA, J J & BONES, M$0 1309-034509/10/1981
MAKARA, E T$0 1063-037202/20/1965
MAKARA, M & M$0 0804-029310/14/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 384 384
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,136 720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage42
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,545$3,750$10,295
2024$6,545$3,750$10,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps