162 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
162 FIRST ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00010549
Owner
GOOD, CHRISTIAN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,900
PID
10549
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$11,000$77,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD, CHRISTIAN D
Co-Owner162 FIRST ST
AddressPO BOX 83
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-0882
Sale Date06/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD, CHRISTIAN D; GOOD, JENNIFER J$1 2781-088206/24/2022
GOOD, CHRISTIAN D; GOOD, JENNIFER J$32,500 1659-012605/10/1996
VAN BLARGAN, M & ETAL$0 1445-054204/25/1990
VAN BLARGAN, M & D M$0 1362-049107/09/1985
VAN BLARGAN, D M & JONES, C R$0 1320-043808/25/1982
VAN BLARGAN, M & JONES, C R$0 1309-001109/18/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 804 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
SLBR-SLAB 260 0
   2,779 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage60
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl299.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,055$4,315$17,370
2024$13,055$4,315$17,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps