127 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
127 FIRST ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00010556
Owner
BANKES, RALPH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,800
PID
10556
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,500$11,300$40,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKES, RALPH E
Co-Owner127 1ST ST
AddressPO BOX 146
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0195-0257
Sale Date11/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BANKES, CYNTHIA; BANKES, RALPH E$10,000 0195-025711/01/1990
VAN BLARGAN, STANLEY$0 1313-084302/16/1982
VAN BLARGAN, S & M$0 1266-057711/30/1978
TIMMINS, L & H$0 1145-081803/26/1971
VAN BLARGAN, L & H$0 1135-048103/26/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,312 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage60
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,900$4,315$14,215
2024$9,900$4,315$14,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps