163 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
163 FIRST ST
Tax Map
09/ 12/ 0154/ 000/
Control#
00010572
Owner
MDSA01,LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,700
PID
10572
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,700$4,000$46,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMDSA01,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
39 AURELIE DR
VIRGINIA, VA 22406
Sale Price$51,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-2207
Sale Date11/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MDSA01,LLC$51,000 2801-220711/15/2022
CARMADELLA, JOSEPH G$1 1484-085408/04/1992
BAUM, C H & D S$0 1319-036607/20/1982
CARMADELLA, D$0 1315-040007/20/1981
BROWN, J A & W D$0 1265-004210/31/1978
BROWN, J A & W D$0 1265-003810/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 336 336
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,092 672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0908 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,265$3,750$10,015
2024$6,265$3,750$10,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps