Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
953 CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
953 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00010600
Owner
ANDREWS, GEORGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,800
PID
10600
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$230,200
$16,600
$246,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ANDREWS, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 2772
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0374-0001
Sale Date
07/10/1998
ANDREWS, ANDREA; ANDREWS, GEORGE
$1
0374-0001
07/10/1998
ANDREWS, GEORGE & ANDREA
$0
1353-0498
11/23/1984
VAN BLARGAN, F & M A
$0
1207-0526
06/16/1975
PETRUSKEVICH, E ETAL
$0
1099-0241
06/15/1968
PETRUSKEVICH, E & L R
$0
1040-0422
08/25/1962
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1927
Living Area:
3,552
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
09A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,536
1,536
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,344
1,344
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,344
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,344
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
192
0
5,760
3,552
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.35
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Frontage
85
Depth
180
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
800.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
42.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$30,260
$6,250
$36,510
2024
$30,260
$6,250
$36,510
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps