17 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00010639
Owner
FERRIOLA, DOMINIC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,400
PID
10639
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,800$12,600$129,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRIOLA, DOMINIC
Co-Owner
Address
17 E PINE ST
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2553-0680
Sale Date01/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERRIOLA, DOMINIC; FERRIOLA, RIZEL B$1 2553-068001/11/2016
FERRIOLA, DOMINIC$1 2294-020303/06/2008
FERRIOLA, DOMINIC$40,000 2160-030307/13/2005
FERRIOLA, DANIEL J$64,000 2079-214512/31/2003
FERRIOLA ELEANOR M$64,000 1611-021306/05/1995
TURNBACH, REV R C ETAL$1 1569-004808/30/1994
TURNBACH, REV R C ETAL$1 1542-025203/01/1994
TURNBACH, R & D$0 0904-014407/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,720 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage48
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole816.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,190$3,900$19,090
2024$15,190$3,900$19,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps