15 E PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 E PINE ST
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00010640
Owner
COXE, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,400
PID
10640
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,800$12,600$128,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOXE, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
67 TRAILER RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$53,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2671/01225
Sale Date09/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COXE, DAVID J$53,200 2671/0122509/27/2019
FERRIOLA, DANIEL J$1 2293-271403/06/2008
FERRIOLA, DANIEL J$64,000 2079-214512/31/2003
TURNBACH, REV R C ETAL$1 1569-004808/30/1994
TURNBACH REV R C ETAL$1 1542-025203/01/1994
TURNBACH R W & D B$0 1455-026510/19/1990
FERRIOLA ELEANOR M$64,000 1611-021306/05/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
   3,104 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage48
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,715$3,900$19,615
2024$15,715$3,900$19,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps