939 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
939 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0063/ 001/
Control#
00010650
Owner
EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$2,300
PID
10650
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$2,300$2,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Co-Owner10 E ELM ST
AddressPO BOX 295
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-1876
Sale Date12/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAST UNION TOWNSHIP$1 2649-187612/31/2018
EAST UNION TOWNSHIP$1 2649-187012/19/2018
FAIZ, ABDUL-GHAFUR$4,000 2515-293310/02/2014
COURNOYER, MARIE J; HOYSTRICH, DOROTHY; HOYSTRICH, ROGER; SYPHER, CHRISTINE$1 2176-025410/27/2005
MIERNICKI, J A$0 1003-032506/02/1960
CADEL, MARY; FELLIN, ANNA; HOJSTRICH, JOHN; HOJSTRICH, JOSEPH$0 1003-033801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,385$3,750$10,135
2024$6,385$3,750$10,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps