W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
W PINE STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0100/ 001/
Control#
00010693
Owner
CASTRO-ALMONTE, EDUARDO
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,100
PID
10693
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,100$12,000$184,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO-ALMONTE, EDUARDO
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 326
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2656-2519
Sale Date04/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTRO-ALMONTE, EDUARDO$16,000 2656-251904/29/2019
RODRIGUEZ, YESENIA$6,200 2565-166806/14/2016
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,215 2561-149704/15/2016
HOWELL, CANDACE$1 2256-154004/25/2007
HOWELL, CANDACE$48,000 2011-127210/10/2002
MARRAS CAROL M$1 0323-026804/17/1998
KOVACSI, CHARLES V$6,000 0095-019406/25/1997
BLACK, JAMES B & PATRICIA$600 1653-015202/27/1996
BANKES, R L$0 1368-081612/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,982
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,470 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 205 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 109 0
SLBR-SLAB 347 0
   5,113 2,982

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage43
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,285$3,750$12,035
2024$8,285$3,750$12,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps