43 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
43 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00010696
Owner
MOLINA, ALEMBER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,200
PID
10696
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,600$13,600$105,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA, ALEMBER
Co-Owner
Address43 W PINE ST
PO BOX 84
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-1871
Sale Date12/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOLINA, ALEMBER; SANCHEZ ALMANZAR, MARIA M$1 2802-187112/23/2022
JOHNSTONE, JAMES T; JOHNSTONE, PATRICIA$30,000 2674-048011/08/2019
HRUNIUK, LAWRENCE J$1 2374-289806/01/2010
HRUNIUK, KAREN D; HRUNIUK, LAWRENCE J$1 2026-062701/28/2003
HRUNIUK LAWRENCE J$1 0680-009407/15/1999
HRUNIUK LAWRENCE J$1 1492-050111/13/1992
HRUNIUK LAWRENCE J & MARY A$0 1367-092111/28/1985
FLAIM D P$0 1268-071312/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 645 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,154 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage64
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl648.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl176.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,675$5,200$21,875
2024$16,675$5,200$21,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps