502 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
502 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 04/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00000107
Owner
WOLFGANG, JIMMIE R
Taxable Assessed
$404,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
107
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$362,700$99,300$462,000$41,300$404,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG, JIMMIE R
Co-Owner
Address
502 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-1989
Sale Date03/12/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFGANG, JIMMIE R; WOLFGANG, PATRICIA A$1 2946-198903/12/2006
WOLFGANG, JIMMIE R$1 1592-002111/14/1994
WOLFGANG, J R & G A$0 1388-028002/24/1987
SEITZINGER, J A$0 0666-026705/26/1945
SEITZINGER, J A$0 0653-025305/10/1944
SEITZINGER, J A$0 0652-024812/11/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate01b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,208 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   4,672 2,416

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$41,300
Clean & Green Acres16.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)STOStone585.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone2220.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood450.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$58,880$9,495$68,375$0$0
2024$58,880$9,495$68,375$580$68,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps