0 KASKA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 KASKA ROAD
Tax Map
02/ 07/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00001070
Owner
BURKOT, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,500
PID
1070
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,700$12,800$67,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKOT, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
215 NEW PHILADEPHIA RD
KASKA, PA 17959
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date08/02/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKOT, JOSEPH M$0 0-008/02/1994
BURKOT, J M$0 1272-088005/01/1979
TANNER, C W & R E$0 0735-011304/26/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0200 - Blythe - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,890$1,255$5,145
2024$3,890$1,255$5,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps