0 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00010722
Owner
JOHN J SARTORI JR
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,100
PID
10722
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,800$18,300$41,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN J SARTORI JR
Co-Owner
Address
33 E MARKET ST
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-1002
Sale Date03/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHN J SARTORI JR$1 2851-100203/04/2024
SARTORI, JOHN JOSEPH; SARTORI, STACEY M$1 2660-254105/23/2019
SARTORI, JOHN JOSEPH$8,000 0595-000104/19/1999
SEARLES RICHARD & DIANE$0 1444-090203/30/1990
WASCAVAGE R$0 1179-016308/27/1973
VUKSON M$0 0-011/15/1972
VUKSON M$0 1105-083712/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage160
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,535$3,950$5,485
2024$1,535$3,950$5,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps