Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
15 E MARKET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
15 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0131/ 001/
Control#
00010730
Owner
CAPPELLI, NICHOLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,800
PID
10730
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$83,200
$7,600
$90,800
Owner of Record
Owner
CAPPELLI, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
16 JODY DR
PLYMOUTH MEETING, PA 19462
Sale Price
$33,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2179-2188
Sale Date
11/11/2005
CAPPELLI, NICHOLAS
$33,500
2179-2188
11/11/2005
SNELL, RICHARD E; WYLONIS, JANE A; WYLONIS, JANE E
$1
0812-0135
01/22/2000
SNELL JULIA
$1
0803-0160
11/17/1999
RECLA CHARLES & FLORENCE
$0
1257-0928
05/24/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,064
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
09A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
532
532
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
532
532
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
532
0
DCK
R-DECK
84
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
134
0
1,814
1,064
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
23
Depth
130
Total
2025
$9,635
$3,750
$13,385
2024
$9,635
$3,750
$13,385
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps