Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
3 E MARKET ST
Print
Map It
Location
3 E MARKET ST
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00010735
Owner
PARISE, ROCCO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,900
PID
10735
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$171,500
$14,400
$185,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PARISE, ROCCO
Co-Owner
Address
3 E MARKET ST
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price
$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2371-2934
Sale Date
05/24/2010
PARISE, AMANDA; PARISE, ROCCO
$59,000
2371-2934
05/24/2010
HOMESALES INC
$992
2354-2123
10/21/2009
RACHO, RUTHANN
$89,250
2145-2881
03/30/2005
REITMEYER, MARY M
$1
1495-0203
03/10/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,668
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
09A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,421
1,421
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,247
1,247
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,247
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
205
0
4,120
2,668
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.19
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
64
Depth
130
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
BL
Block
72.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,950
$5,200
$26,150
2024
$20,950
$5,200
$26,150
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps