22 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00010741
Owner
COGHILL, GARY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,400
PID
10741
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,500$13,900$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOGHILL, GARY J
Co-Owner22 W MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 208
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-0939
Sale Date11/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COGHILL, GARY J$1 2755-093911/16/2021
COGHILL, GARY J; COGHILL, JOHAN V$1 2500-053104/08/2014
CASELLA, ANTHONY M; CASELLA, VICKY L; COGHILL, GARY J; COGHILL, JOHAN V$1 2133-202801/17/2005
COGHILL, GARY J; COGHILL, JOHAN V$0 1318-049907/02/1982
TAMANINI, G T & M ETAL$0 1293-088708/16/1980
TAMANINI, A ETAL$0 1244-012908/19/1977
TAMANINI, A ETAL$0 1244-012605/21/1973
VAN BLARGAN, R$0 0961-003506/18/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 4,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,201 2,201
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,129 2,129
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,129 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 316 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   7,117 4,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage64
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1056.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,085$5,200$36,285
2024$31,085$5,200$36,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps