40 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00010747
Owner
POLLAKUSKY, LORETTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,000
PID
10747
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,300$10,700$143,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLAKUSKY, LORETTA
Co-Owner40 W MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 76
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2049-2701
Sale Date06/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POLLAKUSKY, LORETTA$1 2049-270106/18/2003
STAUFFER, S$0 0224-047312/01/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   2,502 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,815$3,750$19,565
2024$15,815$3,750$19,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps