84 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
84 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00010761
Owner
SHUTOVICH, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,000
PID
10761
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,600$16,400$215,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUTOVICH, DAVID
Co-Owner84 W MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 117
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2747/0051-0055
Sale Date09/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUTOVICH, DARBY; SHUTOVICH, DAVID$180,000 2747/0051-005509/14/2021
TROJAN, MARIA; TROJAN, RAYMOND J$94,000 2626-197505/10/2018
ANTONELLI, THEODORE J$1 1601-031504/24/1995
ANTONELLI, THEODORE J$0 1294-055008/30/1980
ANTONELLI, T$0 1242-009707/01/1977
VUKSON, M & Z$0 1223-023105/08/1976
VUKSON, M$0 1199-094012/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,403
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 840 563
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,611 1,403

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage128
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,905$6,250$33,155
2024$26,905$6,250$33,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps