0 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00010776
Owner
BIROS, STEVEN J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$72,200
PID
10776
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$10,800$72,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBIROS, STEVEN J
Co-Owner
Address
27 W MARKET STREET
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2272-0775
Sale Date09/04/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIROS, STEVEN J$1 2272-077509/04/2007
BIROS, ANN; BIROS, JOHN$500 0397-012508/05/1998
FERRARI, ANNA & ADOLPH$0 1223-071905/12/1976
CHUCOT, M$0 1202-024401/29/1976
CHUCOT, M & G$0 0685-015411/08/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
   480 480

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete576.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,920$2,600$5,520
2024$2,920$2,600$5,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps