3 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00010783
Owner
BFM PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$232,200
PID
10783
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,800$16,400$232,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBFM PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
42 VICTORS WAY
SUGARLOAF, PA 18249
Sale Price$209,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-1175
Sale Date10/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BFM PROPERTIES LLC$209,900 2877-117510/02/2024
VAN GIESON, MARY JO; VAN GIESON, SARAH; VAN GIESON, STEPHANIE$1 2670-239910/10/2019
LONGO, ROGER$1 2435-188305/07/2012
LONGO, LOIS J; LONGO, ROGER$1 2336-251104/12/2009
LONGO, LOIS J; LONGO, ROGER; LONGO, THOMAS$1 2306-290206/13/2008
LONGO, LOIS J$1 1062-028011/28/2000
LONGO JOSEPH & LOIS J$0 1342-003902/23/1984
LONGO JOSEPH$0 1336-034310/18/1983
LONGO, M H$0 1185-074201/25/1974
LONGO, L$0 0904-035407/06/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 3,443
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,295 2,295
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 1,148
   3,443 3,443
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 3,108
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,072 2,072
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 1,036
   3,108 3,108
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 868
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 868 868
   868 868
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 5
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 5 5
   5 5

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,250$12,480$33,730
2024$21,250$12,480$33,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps