1 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00010816
Owner
KILOM, GEORGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,300
PID
10816
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,600$10,700$167,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKILOM, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address
1 WASHINGTON ST
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-0710
Sale Date10/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KILOM, ANA; KILOM, GEORGE$59,000 2706-071010/05/2020
SECY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$1 2697-112908/06/2020
M & T BANK$1,397 2667-268506/14/2019
MENSINGER, BRIAN S; MENSINGER, MARK J$100,000 2347-177608/10/2009
ROBEL, JOSEPH J$99,500 2225-095709/16/2006
HIGGINS, RANDY S; HIGGINS, STEPHANIE J$63,000 2044-017105/30/2003
KNELLY L C & C A$0 1144-004209/27/1971
DAVIDSON, C & A$0 0825-044309/25/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,314
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,314 1,314
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,074 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 114 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 375 0
   3,069 1,314

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,740$3,750$27,490
2024$23,740$3,750$27,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps