0 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 OAK STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00010818
Owner
YUNEVAGE, JOHN E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,200
PID
10818
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,400$10,800$25,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYUNEVAGE, JOHN E
Co-Owner32 W BRANDON ST
AddressPO BOX 195
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1625-0222
Sale Date09/19/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUNEVAGE, JOHN E; YUNEVAGE, ROSEANN$1 1625-022209/19/1995
YUNEVAGE, J E & R$0 1500-003304/20/1993
YUNEVAGE, J E & R$1,400 1494-001902/09/1993
SCHUMACHER, W J JR$0 1413-055708/22/1988
VUKSON, M$0 1199-094012/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage57
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl630.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,515$2,515
2024$0$2,515$2,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps