Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
877 CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
877 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0225/ 000/
Control#
00010845
Owner
GABARDI IRR LIVING TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,900
PID
10845
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$227,500
$13,400
$240,900
Owner of Record
Owner
GABARDI IRR LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
877 CENTER ST
Address
PO BOX 147
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2574-2253
Sale Date
09/01/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
GABARDI IRR LIVING TRUST; ORTLIP, PATRICIA M
$1
2574-2253
09/01/2016
GABARDI, ROBERT
$1
0408-0141
08/25/1998
GABARDI MAX & JOSEPHINE
$0
1030-0438
10/21/1961
STACK, J & H
$0
0756-0054
11/01/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
2,160
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
09A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
864
864
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
864
864
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
864
432
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,056
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
354
0
4,002
2,160
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
53
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
768.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
504.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,745
$4,970
$32,715
2024
$27,745
$4,970
$32,715
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps