869 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
869 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0227/ 000/
Control#
00010847
Owner
SCHMIDT, DONALD L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,600
PID
10847
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,800$13,800$36,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT, DONALD L
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
AddressPO BOX 5, 861 CENTER ST
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2769-1804
Sale Date03/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHMIDT, DONALD L; SCHMIDT, MICHAEL R$1 2769-180403/01/2022
SCHMIDT, DONALD L$1 1466-004907/08/1991
SCHMIDT, D & E$0 1359-035405/17/1985
WILLIAMS, E$0 0431-062205/17/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage56
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$2,645$3,145
2024$500$2,645$3,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps