865 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
865 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0228/ 000/
Control#
00010849
Owner
FOOSE, KEVIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,600
PID
10849
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,000$12,600$122,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFOOSE, KEVIN R
Co-Owner864 CENTER ST
AddressPO BOX 234
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2079-1411
Sale Date11/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOOSE, IRENE; FOOSE, KEVIN R$1 2079-141111/07/2003
FOOSE KEVIN R$0 1383-036111/05/1986
FOOSE KEVIN R & KATHRYN$0 1273-064905/15/1979
FEDOR A M$0 1265-059411/07/1978
VOZAR S ETAL$0 1216-093411/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,018
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,018 1,018
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,018 0
DCKR-DECK 276 0
   2,312 1,018

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage42
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,640$3,940$16,580
2024$12,640$3,940$16,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps