886 CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
886 CENTER ST
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0237/ 000/
Control#
00010860
Owner
STEWART, DIANE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,400
PID
10860
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,500$10,900$128,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, DIANE L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 22
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2624-0604
Sale Date03/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEWART, DIANE L$59,000 2624-060403/28/2018
SAMOYEDNY, CAROL A$80,000 2216-241608/11/2006
GERARD, JAMES J$66,250 2152-145605/20/2005
SAMOYEDNY, JOHN M$1 1172-011604/03/2001
KEMP JEAN M & SAMOYEDNY JOHN$1 1664-004101/30/1996
SAMOYEDNY, J & M R$0 1164-054510/31/1972
WELK, H$0 1067-086007/22/1965
HOUSER, L$0 0870-015708/15/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   1,938 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,585$3,750$17,335
2024$13,585$3,750$17,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps