25 E BRANDON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 E BRANDON STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0253/ 000/
Control#
00010875
Owner
MARCHETTI, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,300
PID
10875
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,300$17,000$152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCHETTI, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
150 FRANKLIN ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-1657
Sale Date12/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARCHETTI, MICHAEL$15,000 2616-165712/04/2017
MOUNT POCONO ENTERPRISES LLC$1 2432-251204/02/2012
MOUNT POCONO ENTERPRISES LLC$33,000 2394-238301/31/2011
PANGRAZZI, H NEIL$0 1304-062705/18/1981
VUKSON, M$0 1199-094012/05/1974
VUKSON, M$0 0-011/15/1972
VUKSON, M$0 1105-083712/15/1967
COSTELLO, J P$0 0915-038602/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate09a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
OPR-OPEN PORCH 550 0
   1,222 672
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 567
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 567 567
   567 567

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,240$10,400$14,640
2024$4,240$10,400$14,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps