39 W BRANDON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
39 W BRANDON STREET
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0259/ 000/
Control#
00010880
Owner
CARTER, BERNARD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,700
PID
10880
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,600$26,100$226,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, BERNARD D
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 135
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-0977
Sale Date03/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARTER, BERNARD D$1 2652-097703/13/2019
CARTER, BERNARD; CARTER, SUSAN$0 1336-022310/14/1983
INTERLUDE MOUNTAIN ESTATES INC$0 1329-040503/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 196 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   4,228 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage197
Depth166

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,985$6,250$30,235
2024$23,985$6,250$30,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps