132 MAIN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
132 MAIN BLVD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00010892
Owner
MALESKI, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,600
PID
10892
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,600$31,000$233,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMALESKI, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
132 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$102,127
Certificate
Book & Page 2130-2286
Sale Date12/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALESKI, EDWARD; MALESKI, ELIZABETH$102,127 2130-228612/20/2004
HAYES, JEANMARIE$1 2006-131609/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   2,829 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage208
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,980$10,000$31,980
2024$21,980$10,000$31,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps