44 SECOND BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
44 SECOND BLVD
Tax Map
09/ 14/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00010898
Owner
WASKO, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,000
PID
10898
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,300$25,700$196,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWASKO, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
44 SECOND BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2288-1412
Sale Date01/07/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WASKO, JOHN M$135,000 2288-141201/07/2008
SCHWALM, BRIAN J; SCHWALM, ROSEMARY E$1 2015-038310/24/2002
SCHWALM BRIAN &MALOCU ROSEMARY$77,250 0928-030905/05/2000
FORGOTCH PENNY A$1 0444-014910/09/1998
FORGOTCH JOHN & PENNY$1 0092-031505/30/1997
PARIS PENNY$45,000 1694-030812/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,996 0
DCKR-DECK 102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 968 0
   5,062 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckMMetal40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,535$10,000$30,535
2024$20,535$10,000$30,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps